Schedule of Courses for Term and Campus - Workforce/Cont Ed Year 2023 (202320)
CampusIMCRNSUBJCRS #SECCRTitleBuildingRoomDaysTimesInstructorCommentATCGVCMCCNCCRCCOCTotal
Off-CampusTRAD66033WFEM14501.13Canning and Food PreservationO'Steen, Bette0100023
Advanced Technology CenterTRAD66045WFEM36601.2Writing Poetry: Sketch w/ WordAnderson, Belinda1001002
Virtual CampusTRAD66027WFEM39501.2The Plot Thickens - Part 2Anderson, Belinda1101003
Virtual CampusTRAD66028WFEM39601.2The Plot Thickens - Part 3Anderson, Belinda1101003
Face-to-Face Web EnhancedZOOM66053WFEM39701.2Writing Poetry: Part 2Anderson, Belinda1001002
Face-to-Face Web EnhancedZOOM66054WFEM39801.2Writing Poetry - Part 3Anderson, Belinda1001002
Nicholas County CampusTRAD66046WFEU80101.53Mine Electrician-RecertificatiBeam, Warren200100012
Nicholas County CampusTRAD66048WFEU80102.53Mine Electrician-RecertificatiBeam, Warren10090111
Nicholas County CampusTRAD66052WFEU80103.53Mine Electrician-RecertificatiBeam, Warren40070011
Off-CampusWTRAD66060WFEW144058.69EMT-BTrent, Thomas00010910
Greenbrier County CampusWTRAD66062WFEW144078.69EMT-BHellems, Matthew0500005
Face-to-Face Web EnhancedZOOM66055WFEW158011.73TEAS Prep CourseKudurogianis, Betul0312006
Face-to-Face Web EnhancedZOOM66056WFEW158021.73TEAS Prep CourseCombs, Amanda016353027
Greenbrier County CampusTRAD66057WFEW226016Pre-Licensing Real EstateHoover, Patricia010001011
Mercer County CampusTRAD66058WFEW226026Pre-Licensing Real EstateBarker, Joyce0060006
Advanced Technology CenterTRAD66042WFEW399012CDL Classroom TheorySTAFF, STAFF1000102
Advanced Technology CenterTRAD66043WFEW399022CDL Classroom TheorySTAFF, STAFF0010001
Advanced Technology CenterTRAD66050WFEW399031.87CDL Classroom TheorySTAFF, STAFF2000103
Nicholas County CampusTRAD66047WFEW401014.64CNAMiller, Kimberly0006006
Advanced Technology CenterTRAD66049WFEW430011.87CDL Learners PrepSTAFF, STAFF1000102
Advanced Technology CenterTRAD66026WFEW450015CDL Class ASTAFF, STAFF1000102
Advanced Technology CenterTRAD66044WFEW450025CDL Class ASTAFF, STAFF0010001
Advanced Technology CenterTRAD66051WFEW450033.7CDL Class ASTAFF, STAFF2000103
Advanced Technology CenterTRAD66034WFEW506016Fundamentals of Welding-WorkfVeneri, Brad1000001
Greenbrier County CampusTRAD66035WFEW506026Fundamentals of Welding-WorkfBowyer, Stephen0100001
Greenbrier County CampusTRAD66063WFEW506036Fundamentals of Welding-WorkfGraham, Billy0100001
Advanced Technology CenterTRAD66036WFEW507013Oxy-Fuel Plasma Cutting- WorkFVeneri, Brad1000001
Greenbrier County CampusTRAD66037WFEW507023Oxy-Fuel Plasma Cutting- WorkFGraham, Billy0100001
Greenbrier County CampusTRAD66064WFEW507033Oxy-Fuel Plasma Cutting- WorkFGraham, Billy0100001
Advanced Technology CenterTRAD66038WFEW508016Intro to Inert Gas Weld-WorkfHolland, Gary1000001
Greenbrier County CampusTRAD66039WFEW508026Intro to Inert Gas Weld-WorkfGraham, Billy0100001
Greenbrier County CampusTRAD66065WFEW508036Intro to Inert Gas Weld-WorkfGraham, Billy0100001
Advanced Technology CenterTRAD66040WFEW509013Blueprint Reading - WorkfVeneri, Brad1000001
Greenbrier County CampusTRAD66041WFEW509023Blueprint Reading - WorkfBowyer, Stephen0100001
Greenbrier County CampusTRAD66066WFEW509033Blueprint Reading - WorkfGraham, Billy0100001